?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 September 2010 @ 01:52 am
20 Icons for Tapping20in20  
 



10 THEMES

COLOUR BODY PART WEAPON DIRECTION PILOT EPISODE
MINOR CHARACTER HALF DIRECTED BEHIND THE SCENES BLOOPERS

CATEGORY

ONE TWO THREE FOUR FIVE

ARTISTS CHOICE

ONE TWO THREE FOUR FIVE


 
 
 
'Adíshní: samgunheadotpmagnavox_23 on September 5th, 2010 09:53 am (UTC)
Awesome icons, love 'body part', hee...
jennifer jensen: SG: Sam alt glassesjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC)
Thank You! ;p
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Helen Magnustardis_mafia on September 5th, 2010 10:03 am (UTC)
XD Many pretties!
jennifer jensen: SANCTUARY: HELEN LOOK UPjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thank You!
Kate: {amanda} queen tiwishiwerekerry on September 5th, 2010 10:32 am (UTC)
Love them! :D Specially the AC set.

Were did you find that pic of Amad aand Olivia btw?
jennifer jensen: Sanctuary: Familyjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
Thank You!

I found it while searching through google. It was from a charity event called Tacos for Trey.
A: amanda tapping » cutest person evervulcanicity on September 5th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
Four from the "Category" = a combination of my favourite pic of my favourite person EVER and my favourite song lyric ever. Umm, yeah, stealing :P

I love the one of her & Olivia, so cute ♥

And the body part one but we're not gonna talk about that, cos I am an incredible lesbian who will now just go back to staring at said icon.
jennifer jensen: SGA: Sam Smilesjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Thank You! I love the pic of her and Olivia, very cute!

I think Amanda is the only women who has made me question my sexuality ;p
A: stargate sg-1 » sam » braidvulcanicity on September 5th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
So cute!

Haha well Micahel Shanks is the only person who has ever made me question mine...Stargate, you are so full of hot people :P
jennifer jensen: SGA: Sam in the hallsjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
Yes, very hot people.
Kazziesweetveritas on September 5th, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC)
Beautifully awesome icons! I love direction, half and BTS and I love that you used Meredith Brooks for Cat #4.

And awwww AC4 is utterly adorable. Where did you get that pic?
jennifer jensen: Sanctuary: Helen close upjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thank so much! I found it while searching through google, I think it was for Tacos for Trey in Vancouver.
pathosical: weirpathosical on September 5th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
Beautiful work as always bb!

My favs would have to be Weapon, Half, and you Cat One and Five. Also your body part made me lol and stare for longer than healthy. :D
jennifer jensen: SGA: Elizabeth crop colorfuljenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Thank You!
(Deleted comment)
jennifer jensen: Sanctuary: Amanda syfy promojenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
Thank You!
catherine michelle: celebrities `` jakedierevolution on September 5th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
AMANDA TAPPING ♥
They are beautiful! :D
I love, like all of them!
They are so beautiful.
Hummm, 1, 2 and 3 on the top line
2 and 5♥ on the second line
three on the third line
ALL of the last line especially one ♥
Beautiful.
jennifer jensen: SG: Amanda omg shockedjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
Sidriel: Samitasidriel on September 5th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
well chosen pics! very very pretty icons ♥
jennifer jensen: SANCTUARY: HELEN SMILESjenniferjensen on September 5th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Jasmina: sam_alonejasminago on September 14th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
Great set. My favs are Weapon, Half and LOL on Body part. :p
jennifer jensen: Sanctuary: Chris H. Seriouslyjenniferjensen on September 15th, 2010 03:00 am (UTC)
Thank You :)